Latest Zimbabwe Tenders

Provision 2 Full Day Conferencing Facility for 22 Pax

ZWT Ref No.:  148554109

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Promotional materials ( 3 x pull up banners, branded pens, bangles and key holders)

ZWT Ref No.:  148542686

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Corporate wear for Sanganai Exhibition (Set of T-shirts, Shirts, Jackets and Caps)

ZWT Ref No.:  148542684

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Tailoring services for corporate attires using National Fabric

ZWT Ref No.:  148542683

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Sanganai 2026 exhibition stand design

ZWT Ref No.:  148542681

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

For The Supply And Delivery Of A Cherry Picker

ZWT Ref No.:  148540714

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Provision of Events Equipment Hiring Services

ZWT Ref No.:  148536698

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

CONSULTANT TO REVIEW ADMIN POLICY AND MANUALS

ZWT Ref No.:  148536209

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ADMINISTRATION FORMS

ZWT Ref No.:  148536208

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LINE MATERIALS

ZWT Ref No.:  148533065

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
ZimbabweTenders Features
ZimbabweTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Zimbabwe. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About ZimbabweTenders

About ZimbabweTenders

ZimbabweTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The ZimbabweTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Zimbabwe. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Zimbabwe.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The ZimbabweTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Zimbabwe in your email inbox.