Latest Bridge Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Bridge tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Bridge and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Bridge. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Bridge Construction Ward 1

ZWT Ref No.:  148598925

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

DESIGN AND SUPERVISION OF HEBE BRIDGES

ZWT Ref No.:  148526022

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

Rehabilitation Of Mutengezi Bridge

ZWT Ref No.:  147882906

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

CONSTRUCTION OF APPROACHES FOR MUSITWE BRIDGE

ZWT Ref No.:  147616224

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

MUTENGEZI BRIDGE RECONSTRUCTION

ZWT Ref No.:  147616208

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Construction Of Bridges/Crossing Points Along The Pipeline

ZWT Ref No.:  145752854

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Construction of Silozwana Bridge

ZWT Ref No.:  140839268

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Construction of foot bridge

ZWT Ref No.:  137013165

Deadline:  23 Sep 2026

Construction of foot bridge

ZWT Ref No.:  136836576

Deadline:  07 Nov 2026

Renovation of Birchenough Bridge House

ZWT Ref No.:  135994645

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026