Latest Engineering Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Engineering tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Engineering and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Engineering. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Engineering Drawing Equipment and Accessories

ZWT Ref No.:  138981714

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Installation of Solar System Engineering

ZWT Ref No.:  137593281

Deadline:  14 Oct 2026

Engineering filing cabinet

ZWT Ref No.:  136676788

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Engineering laptops

ZWT Ref No.:  136676770

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

MATERIALS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ENGINEERING BLOCK

ZWT Ref No.:  136246930

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Provision of Engineering services

ZWT Ref No.:  135357571

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026