Latest Infrastructure Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Infrastructure tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Infrastructure and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Infrastructure. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Physical Infrastructure

ZWT Ref No.:  148443884

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Provision Of Posb Infrastructure Branding Services

ZWT Ref No.:  148164595

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Provision Of Hot Disaster Recovery Site Services

ZWT Ref No.:  147236353

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Network Infrastructure and software upgrade

ZWT Ref No.:  140921612

Deadline:  02 Nov 2026

Mining Equipment & infrastructure

ZWT Ref No.:  140067750

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Rabbit Production Infrastructure (housing 1000 rabbits)

ZWT Ref No.:  138981932

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Infrastructure repair and maintanace

ZWT Ref No.:  138687677

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Upgrading of sewer reticulation infrastructure ward 1,2,3,4,5,&6

ZWT Ref No.:  137593266

Deadline:  25 Oct 2026