Latest Lighting Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Lighting tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Lighting and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Lighting. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Supply And Installation Of Public Lighting

ZWT Ref No.:  148599009

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

street lighting

ZWT Ref No.:  148181450

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

shelving and lighting tissue culture

ZWT Ref No.:  139596309

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Lighting Fixtures and Accessories

ZWT Ref No.:  138465942

Deadline:  12 Nov 2026

Street Lighting (Solar Lights) Ingwizi Growth Point

ZWT Ref No.:  137767372

Deadline:  05 Nov 2026

Solar Powered Street Lighting

ZWT Ref No.:  137032976

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Studio Lighting Kit

ZWT Ref No.:  136861161

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Manoti street lighting installation

ZWT Ref No.:  136676815

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Nemangwe street lighting installation

ZWT Ref No.:  136676813

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Bomba Street lighting installation

ZWT Ref No.:  136676786

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026