Latest Meter Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Meter tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Meter and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Meter. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Harare meter test stockroom partitioning

ZWT Ref No.:  148305855

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Ceiling repair at Harare Meter Test

ZWT Ref No.:  148305854

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Provision of fumigation services at Bulawayo Meter Test

ZWT Ref No.:  148305852

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Gutter and roof leaks repairs at Bulawayo Meter test

ZWT Ref No.:  148305850

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Supply And Fixing Of A Flanged Sewer Meter

ZWT Ref No.:  148295371

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Brundish Infill Road Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  146967698

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Bulk Water Meters

ZWT Ref No.:  146967574

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Bulk Water Meters

ZWT Ref No.:  146761078

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026