Latest Road Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Road tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Road and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Road. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Aggregates -(Gaza O-E Road project)

ZWT Ref No.:  148612611

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY ROAD CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT

ZWT Ref No.:  148599333

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Supply And Delivery Of Gas Tank And Sleeping Bags

ZWT Ref No.:  148598920

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Partitioning Of Building

ZWT Ref No.:  148589108

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BYO AIRPORT ROAD FENCE AND ROAD SIGNS

ZWT Ref No.:  148180743

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026

Mtapa Road Intersection Dualization

ZWT Ref No.:  148164936

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Supply And Delivery Of Road Construction Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  148164897

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026