Latest Water Treatment Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Water Treatment tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Water Treatment and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Water Treatment. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Upgrading of Water Treatment Plant

ZWT Ref No.:  141630383

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Water treatment chemicals

ZWT Ref No.:  140067775

Deadline:  04 Dec 2026

Water treatment consumables

ZWT Ref No.:  139644422

Deadline:  08 Oct 2026

Water treatment and supply equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  139644421

Deadline:  08 Oct 2026

Water Treatment Plant Phase1

ZWT Ref No.:  136571369

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

14 ML Waste water treatment plant upgrade

ZWT Ref No.:  136555573

Deadline:  13 Nov 2026

16.5 ML Water treatment plant upgrade

ZWT Ref No.:  136555572

Deadline:  13 Nov 2026

Water Treatment Plant- EP

ZWT Ref No.:  136500899

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Raw water pre-treatment plant

ZWT Ref No.:  136190165

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026