Latest Cable Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Cable tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Cable and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Cable. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

4MM X 4 CORE ARMOURED CABLE M

ZWT Ref No.:  148607869

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Procurement Of Motorbike Spares

ZWT Ref No.:  148598960

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Supply And Delivery 16Mm2 2Core Pvc Swa Cable

ZWT Ref No.:  148589221

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Aircraft Tie Down Cable / Anchor Points

ZWT Ref No.:  148520042

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

16 mm 2 core cable

ZWT Ref No.:  148107421

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Supply and Delivery of MV and LV cables at Wilton Booster Station

ZWT Ref No.:  147699675

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Supply and Delivery of Electrical Cables

ZWT Ref No.:  147256914

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Cable Fault Locators

ZWT Ref No.:  145125560

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026