Latest Cable Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Cable tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Cable and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Cable. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Cabling of NSSA Rehabilitation Centre

ZWT Ref No.:  138540826

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Cabling of NSSA Bulawayo

ZWT Ref No.:  138540825

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Procurement of padlocks and cables

ZWT Ref No.:  137599657

Deadline:  26 Oct 2026

HDMI cables

ZWT Ref No.:  137593249

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Procurement of Cable and adapters

ZWT Ref No.:  137505932

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Miniature Photoelectric Sensors Cables

ZWT Ref No.:  137188838

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Cable trenching services( MV, 11kV & 33kV)

ZWT Ref No.:  136831740

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

33kV Cable300mm² Single core, PILC cable Cu

ZWT Ref No.:  136831693

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

GLAND CABLE SHROUD

ZWT Ref No.:  136831571

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

33kV Cable300mm² 3-Core, XLPE cable Al

ZWT Ref No.:  136831568

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026