Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Supply And Delivery Of Kiosk Construction Materials

ZWT Ref No.:  148525399

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Construction Of Strongrooms At Karoi And Mutare1 Service Stations

ZWT Ref No.:  148524497

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Manhenga Primary Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  148524327

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Storm Drain Construction ( Mathendele And Madubes)

ZWT Ref No.:  148455480

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Construction Of Sheriff'S Warehouse -Mutare

ZWT Ref No.:  148443742

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Various Construction works at BTC

ZWT Ref No.:  148386245

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Supply And Delivery Of Building Materials For Harare Region

ZWT Ref No.:  148366624

Deadline:  21 Oct 2026

Construction Of Toilets

ZWT Ref No.:  148304370

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026