Latest Motor Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Motor tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Motor and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Motor. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Motor vehicles

ZWT Ref No.:  135131121

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Motor vehicles

ZWT Ref No.:  135131116

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Motor vehicles

ZWT Ref No.:  135131114

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Electric motor repairs- 3rd quarter

ZWT Ref No.:  135130001

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Supply and delivery of brand new motor vehicles

ZWT Ref No.:  134942129

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Equipment and Motor vehicle repairs and maintanance

ZWT Ref No.:  134731776

Deadline:  02 Nov 2026

Multistage ritz pump and 450kw electric motor

ZWT Ref No.:  134541078

Deadline:  28 Oct 2026

Motor Vehicle Insurance

ZWT Ref No.:  134294356

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026