Latest Power Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Power tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Power and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Power. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

REPAIR OF OVERHEAD ELECTRICITY POWER LINE IN RUSHINGA

ZWT Ref No.:  136740779

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

100M Gauge Aluminium Power Conductor

ZWT Ref No.:  136555363

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Battery powered Electric Drill

ZWT Ref No.:  136500731

Deadline:  21 Nov 2026

Purchase of laptop power pack

ZWT Ref No.:  136184883

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Power over ethernet switches

ZWT Ref No.:  136168377

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Power cells for VSD

ZWT Ref No.:  135745517

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Honeywell power supply cards and Enraf control cards

ZWT Ref No.:  135744002

Deadline:  22 Oct 2026

POWER FACTOR CORRECTION SPARES

ZWT Ref No.:  135732291

Deadline:  22 Oct 2026

Electric power line construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135641801

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026