Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Construction of Workshop Filling Station

ZWT Ref No.:  135206676

Deadline:  03 Dec 2026

Construction of sporting facilities

ZWT Ref No.:  135206674

Deadline:  03 Dec 2026

Construction of vendor markets

ZWT Ref No.:  135206673

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction of Dzimati pry classroom block

ZWT Ref No.:  135206672

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Construction of bus termini

ZWT Ref No.:  135206670

Deadline:  03 Dec 2026

Construction of waiting mother shelter

ZWT Ref No.:  135141065

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

construction of district hospital

ZWT Ref No.:  135141060

Deadline:  02 Nov 2026

Strand Office Park Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135132426

Deadline:  23 Dec 2026

New Building Stand 1110 Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135131131

Deadline:  22 Oct 2026

Insurance for Pool Vehicles and Construction Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  135130664

Deadline:  04 Dec 2026