Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

CONSTRUCTION OF CLINIC

ZWT Ref No.:  135360894

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

CONSTRUCTION OF CLASSROOM BLOCKS

ZWT Ref No.:  135360892

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Construction of Drainage system

ZWT Ref No.:  135357557

Deadline:  12 Sep 2026

Construction materials for the Zozoomba bridge

ZWT Ref No.:  135357552

Deadline:  19 Sep 2026

Bomb disposal facility Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135207565

Deadline:  10 Oct 2026

Parking construction works at RGMIA including fencing

ZWT Ref No.:  135207558

Deadline:  22 Oct 2026

fire training ground construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135207547

Deadline:  23 Sep 2026

Construction of Dombawira clinic staff houses

ZWT Ref No.:  135206685

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction of semi-detached staff house Manhenga pry

ZWT Ref No.:  135206677

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026