Latest Motor Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Motor tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Motor and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Motor. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Motor Spares

ZWT Ref No.:  136159726

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

Motor Vehicle Insurance

ZWT Ref No.:  136016481

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Installation,coupling and commissioning of electric motors

ZWT Ref No.:  135993730

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Supply and delivery of Sedan Light Motor Vehicles

ZWT Ref No.:  135992874

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Electric Motors-Rehabilitation of Phase 3 Plant

ZWT Ref No.:  135992760

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Electric Motors-Rehabilitation of Water Works

ZWT Ref No.:  135992746

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

MOTOR BIKES

ZWT Ref No.:  135815667

Deadline:  19 Oct 2026

Motor vehicle sedan EX JAP

ZWT Ref No.:  135815110

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

Non motor insurance

ZWT Ref No.:  135752794

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Motor insurance

ZWT Ref No.:  135752793

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026