Latest Power Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Power tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Power and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Power. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Supply & Delivery Of Thermal Overload Relay To Kariba Power Station:

ZWT Ref No.:  148443900

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tent And Chairs Hire For Cancer Awareness

ZWT Ref No.:  148443898

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Rear Shock Absorbs For Trucks

ZWT Ref No.:  148443892

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Supply And Fixing Of A Flanged Sewer Meter

ZWT Ref No.:  148295371

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Power Transformer

ZWT Ref No.:  148097813

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Supply And Delivery Of Wellness Regalia At Kariba South Power Station

ZWT Ref No.:  147770928

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026