Latest Power Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Power tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Power and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Power. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Supply And Installation Of Epoxy Floors At Kariba Power Station

ZWT Ref No.:  147735911

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Power Quality Analyzer

ZWT Ref No.:  147692189

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Supply And Delivery Of 62-65 Seater Bus At Kariba South Power Station

ZWT Ref No.:  147503207

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Supply And Delivery Of Prefabricated Roof Trusses

ZWT Ref No.:  147361313

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Supply Of Laptops

ZWT Ref No.:  147302953

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Supply And Delivery Of Fridges At Hwange Power Station

ZWT Ref No.:  147302863

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026