Latest Solar Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Solar tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Solar and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Solar. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLAR HOME SYSTEMS

ZWT Ref No.:  148607441

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Solar Street Lights complete with poles

ZWT Ref No.:  148600788

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Procurement Of Electricals

ZWT Ref No.:  148599071

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSTITUTIONAL SOLAR SYSTEM

ZWT Ref No.:  148533054

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Supply And Delivery Of Solar Equipment And Accessories At Sirdc

ZWT Ref No.:  148370908

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026