Latest Solar Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Solar tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Solar and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Solar. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

10 kva Solar system

ZWT Ref No.:  136837177

Deadline:  23 Oct 2026

Solar generators (additional battery & panels)

ZWT Ref No.:  136561196

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

5 MW Solar plant construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136555576

Deadline:  13 Nov 2026

Installation of a solar systems

ZWT Ref No.:  136555546

Deadline:  09 Oct 2026

Replacement of old solar battries

ZWT Ref No.:  136553399

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

SOLAR SYSTEM

ZWT Ref No.:  136262213

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

800W Solar Street Lights with Mountings

ZWT Ref No.:  136260251

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

SOLAR SYSTEM for OFF SITE ATM SITES

ZWT Ref No.:  136185266

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

10KVA SOLAR SYSTEM

ZWT Ref No.:  136184379

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Solar Sytem (40KVA) and 20KVA

ZWT Ref No.:  136158911

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026