Latest Solar Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Solar tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Solar and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Solar. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Solar System For On-Air Studio

ZWT Ref No.:  148182930

Deadline:  24 Sep 2026

Supply And Fit Of 25Kva Solar Plant

ZWT Ref No.:  148164618

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Supply and delivery of solar street lights.

ZWT Ref No.:  148101329

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Provision Of Solar Syatem Maintenance Services At Zimdef Hq

ZWT Ref No.:  148097490

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Solar Street Lights Plus Installation

ZWT Ref No.:  148097268

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Provision of Solar System Maintenance Services at ZIMDEF HQ

ZWT Ref No.:  148053813

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

The Provision Of Borehole, Siting, Drilling & Repair Services

ZWT Ref No.:  147883811

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Supply And Fit Of 25Kva Solar Plant

ZWT Ref No.:  147883390

Deadline:  24 Sep 2026