Latest Battery Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Battery tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Battery and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Battery. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Batteries

ZWT Ref No.:  148455657

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Solar System For On-Air Studio

ZWT Ref No.:  148182930

Deadline:  24 Sep 2026

Tyres and Batteries

ZWT Ref No.:  148116792

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Vehicle batteries

ZWT Ref No.:  148107844

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Battery Banks and Chargers

ZWT Ref No.:  148107438

Deadline:  13 Oct 2026

Batteries (Vehicle)

ZWT Ref No.:  147159652

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Batteries

ZWT Ref No.:  143105667

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

Batteries

ZWT Ref No.:  142666420

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

batteries and generators and kinetic power transmission

ZWT Ref No.:  142351683

Deadline:  08 Dec 2026