Latest Battery Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Battery tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Battery and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Battery. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Batteries

ZWT Ref No.:  141143250

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Vehicle batteries

ZWT Ref No.:  141080718

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Deye 48V 1000 Solar Batteries

ZWT Ref No.:  140067725

Deadline:  04 Dec 2026

Rechargeable Batteries

ZWT Ref No.:  138983529

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Tyres and Batteries

ZWT Ref No.:  138792703

Deadline:  08 Oct 2026

UPS Lithium Batteries (UPS 4 Branches & 3 Anchor)

ZWT Ref No.:  138792490

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Battery 12M

ZWT Ref No.:  138787797

Deadline:  19 Nov 2026

Battery generator , power transmission

ZWT Ref No.:  138591621

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

650 BATTERY

ZWT Ref No.:  138532626

Deadline:  04 Nov 2026

652 BATTERY

ZWT Ref No.:  138532625

Deadline:  04 Nov 2026