Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Construction of Madziwa Stadium

ZWT Ref No.:  136836542

Deadline:  07 Nov 2026

Construction of Madziwa Urban Secondary School classroom block

ZWT Ref No.:  136836533

Deadline:  07 Nov 2026

Construction of Chakonda sewer tanks and ponds

ZWT Ref No.:  136836526

Deadline:  07 Nov 2026

CONSTRUCTION OF NEW STORES BUILDING .

ZWT Ref No.:  136831762

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

CARK PARK CONSTRUCTION

ZWT Ref No.:  136770024

Deadline:  04 Dec 2026

Construction & renovation works - Hall 2

ZWT Ref No.:  136761708

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Construction and rehabilitation of recreational facilities

ZWT Ref No.:  136676817

Deadline:  10 Nov 2026

Shopping Mall construction and fittings

ZWT Ref No.:  136676772

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

CONSTRUCTION OF A POND

ZWT Ref No.:  136571415

Deadline:  28 Oct 2026

construction finishings of Madekwana Clinic

ZWT Ref No.:  136562774

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026