Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Landfill cell construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136555528

Deadline:  06 Jan 2027

Construction of Fire stations

ZWT Ref No.:  136555494

Deadline:  06 Jan 2027

Construction of Nyameni Library

ZWT Ref No.:  136555491

Deadline:  09 Oct 2026

Construction of Restrooms

ZWT Ref No.:  136555487

Deadline:  20 Nov 2026

Hire of construction machinery

ZWT Ref No.:  136416853

Deadline:  09 Oct 2026

Zishumbe Clinic Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136264196

Deadline:  26 Sep 2026

Roads & Storm water drainage construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136264192

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Reshuro Clinic Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136264187

Deadline:  26 Sep 2026

Landfill construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136264171

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Construction of CEO'S residence

ZWT Ref No.:  136264163

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026