Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

construction of District culture centre

ZWT Ref No.:  136562756

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

construction of rehabilitation centre -Mberengwa Centre

ZWT Ref No.:  136562755

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

construction of Mataga Sports Ground

ZWT Ref No.:  136562754

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Land Fill Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136561127

Deadline:  08 Oct 2026

Constructions Services

ZWT Ref No.:  136561082

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Road Construction works

ZWT Ref No.:  136555578

Deadline:  13 Nov 2026

5 MW Solar plant construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136555576

Deadline:  13 Nov 2026

Construction of storage reservoirs

ZWT Ref No.:  136555531

Deadline:  06 Jan 2027

Construction of guard rooms

ZWT Ref No.:  136555530

Deadline:  28 Oct 2026

Construction of Head of extention

ZWT Ref No.:  136555529

Deadline:  06 Jan 2027