Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Construction of Public Toilet in Tsungubvi Gweshe and Nzvimbo

ZWT Ref No.:  135731546

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026

Goredema Primary School Classroom Block Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135731545

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026

Outstanding construction works at Esihlengweni Medical Chambers

ZWT Ref No.:  135656955

Deadline:  20 Sep 2026

Cement for manhole construction Spitzkop Housing Project

ZWT Ref No.:  135656759

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Bricks for manhole construction Spitzkop Housing Project

ZWT Ref No.:  135656758

Deadline:  14 Oct 2026

Building construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135648655

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

construction of guard rooms

ZWT Ref No.:  135648579

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

pavement construction for gazaland

ZWT Ref No.:  135648115

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

construction work for chipinge industrial stand

ZWT Ref No.:  135648111

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Electric power line construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135641801

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026