Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Construction of Health Facilities

ZWT Ref No.:  135731602

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026

Westville Primary Shool Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135731599

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026

Mazowe Citrus School Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135731596

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026

Construction of Four Streems Clinic

ZWT Ref No.:  135731595

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026

Goteka Primary School Classroom Block Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135731587

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026

Watakai Primary Classroom Block Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135731581

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026

Construction of Dandamera Clinic

ZWT Ref No.:  135731576

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026

Construction of Class Room Block at Dandamera

ZWT Ref No.:  135731565

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026

Dandamera and Glendale Flea Market Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135731560

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Construction of Classroom Blocks at Mandindi Secondary School

ZWT Ref No.:  135731549

Deadline:  24 Oct 2026