Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Tower light construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135641797

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Stadium clearance and construction

ZWT Ref No.:  135640759

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction of Public toilets

ZWT Ref No.:  135640758

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction of Council Offices

ZWT Ref No.:  135640746

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction of community centers

ZWT Ref No.:  135640743

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction of HOD Staff Houses

ZWT Ref No.:  135640739

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction fish ponds

ZWT Ref No.:  135640737

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction council parking shades

ZWT Ref No.:  135640735

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Procurement of Bridge constructions works

ZWT Ref No.:  135640734

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction of dip tanks

ZWT Ref No.:  135640505

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026