Latest Electrical Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Electrical tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Electrical and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Electrical. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Supply of electrical material for for belvedere depot hostels

ZWT Ref No.:  137599854

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026

Concrete Mixer(Electrical)

ZWT Ref No.:  137599719

Deadline:  06 Sep 2026

Electrical repairs and maintanance tools

ZWT Ref No.:  137593485

Deadline:  04 Nov 2026

Electrical requirements

ZWT Ref No.:  137593160

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Electrical, wiring and fittings materials

ZWT Ref No.:  137593157

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Electrical consumables

ZWT Ref No.:  137445180

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Electrical equipment and compenents and supplies

ZWT Ref No.:  137002181

Deadline:  08 Oct 2026

Waterproof Electrical Sockets

ZWT Ref No.:  136761572

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Socket set (Electrical socket)

ZWT Ref No.:  136656690

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026