Latest Electrical Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Electrical tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Electrical and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Electrical. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Vehicles and electrical gadgets insurance cover

ZWT Ref No.:  136561251

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026

Electrical components (bulbs, sockets, wire, tubes)

ZWT Ref No.:  136561246

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026

electrical tools

ZWT Ref No.:  136500751

Deadline:  01 Dec 2026

Electrical Soft starters / VSD

ZWT Ref No.:  136189961

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Electrical maintenance services

ZWT Ref No.:  136184924

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Electrical systems and lighting, gadgets and other components repairs

ZWT Ref No.:  136177455

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

Electrical Boards

ZWT Ref No.:  136165830

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Electrical services

ZWT Ref No.:  135813236

Deadline:  20 Nov 2026