Latest Equipment Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Equipment tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Equipment and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Equipment. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Medical Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136836559

Deadline:  07 Nov 2026

digital teller ICT equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136836352

Deadline:  13 Oct 2026

KITCHEN EQUIPMENT

ZWT Ref No.:  136778866

Deadline:  17 Nov 2026

PURCHASE OF NON-MEDICAL EQUIPMENT

ZWT Ref No.:  136778846

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

MAINTENANCE &REPAIRS OF MOBILE EQUIPMENT

ZWT Ref No.:  136778830

Deadline:  22 Oct 2026

FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT AND MAINTENANCE

ZWT Ref No.:  136778682

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Kitchen Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136761651

Deadline:  11 Nov 2026

Repairs and maintenance (road equipment)

ZWT Ref No.:  136676824

Deadline:  17 Nov 2026

Signal equipment cctv

ZWT Ref No.:  136665991

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026