Latest Equipment Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Equipment tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Equipment and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Equipment. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Fire fighting Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136501370

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

overvoltage and earth protection equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136501139

Deadline:  04 Nov 2026

Lifting Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136500865

Deadline:  10 Nov 2026

lifting equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136500700

Deadline:  27 Oct 2026

Workshop equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136489204

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

ICT equipment servicing

ZWT Ref No.:  136416860

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

Dental Equipment and Accessories

ZWT Ref No.:  136264461

Deadline:  03 Nov 2026

Equipment (Chain saw, grass cutter)

ZWT Ref No.:  136264129

Deadline:  08 Oct 2026

SURVEY EQUIPMENT

ZWT Ref No.:  136259592

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

EQUIPMENT HIRE

ZWT Ref No.:  136246862

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026