Latest Solar Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Solar tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Solar and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Solar. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Solar services on warrant

ZWT Ref No.:  138687713

Deadline:  20 Nov 2026

Solar Installation at Library 10kva

ZWT Ref No.:  138469277

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Street Lighting (Solar Lights) Ingwizi Growth Point

ZWT Ref No.:  137767372

Deadline:  05 Nov 2026

Procurement Solar Sandalwood

ZWT Ref No.:  137688528

Deadline:  07 Oct 2026

Solar installation C/W Accessories

ZWT Ref No.:  137600655

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

solar system for Guruve District

ZWT Ref No.:  137600488

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

solar system for Guruve District

ZWT Ref No.:  137600486

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Solar system supply and fix

ZWT Ref No.:  137600004

Deadline:  21 Dec 2026

Solar System

ZWT Ref No.:  137593495

Deadline:  18 Nov 2026

Installation of Solar System Engineering

ZWT Ref No.:  137593281

Deadline:  14 Oct 2026