Latest Solar Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Solar tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Solar and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Solar. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

SOLAR MODEL ART

ZWT Ref No.:  135815650

Deadline:  23 Oct 2026

Head Office Solar Systems repairs and maintanances works

ZWT Ref No.:  135744396

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

200L Solar gyser

ZWT Ref No.:  135739919

Deadline:  12 Nov 2026

Solar servicing

ZWT Ref No.:  135730721

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

solar system for headoffice and branches

ZWT Ref No.:  135648086

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

SOLARIZATION OF CLINICS

ZWT Ref No.:  135360933

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

SOLAR STREET LIGHT

ZWT Ref No.:  135360932

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026