Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Design and construction of wheelchair ramps

ZWT Ref No.:  136184852

Deadline:  17 Nov 2026

CONSTRUCTION OF CAR POT AND OFFICE EXTENSION

ZWT Ref No.:  136184268

Deadline:  08 Oct 2026

Construction Of Perimeter Fencing

ZWT Ref No.:  136167319

Deadline:  19 Sep 2026

ZANU PF Business conference stand construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136165773

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

construction of Shackleton Staff House

ZWT Ref No.:  136159089

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Construction of water reticulation system Mapako and ST Ives

ZWT Ref No.:  136159071

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Construction of sewer reticulation system

ZWT Ref No.:  136159013

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Council SubOffice Construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136158995

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

(upper town tank) water Tank construction

ZWT Ref No.:  136096046

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Corporate Social responsibility construction materials

ZWT Ref No.:  136079060

Deadline:  19 Nov 2026