Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Construction of Muvaki Vocational Centre

ZWT Ref No.:  135993298

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026

Construction of Chalets

ZWT Ref No.:  135993067

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026

Construction of Crocodile - Ponds

ZWT Ref No.:  135993064

Deadline:  09 Oct 2026

Construction of Sable Park Security Fence

ZWT Ref No.:  135993057

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026

Construction of Skills Development Shed

ZWT Ref No.:  135992870

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction of Perimeter Wall and Gates Amaveni Drug Rehab

ZWT Ref No.:  135992869

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Construction of 5 Roomed Houses

ZWT Ref No.:  135992789

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026

Construction of Water and Sewer Administration Block

ZWT Ref No.:  135992787

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026

Construction of Mbizo Pump Station Durawall

ZWT Ref No.:  135992629

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Construction of 2 roomed Storeroom Amaveni & Mbizo

ZWT Ref No.:  135992626

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026