Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Construction of Weighbridges

ZWT Ref No.:  136007955

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Construction of Factory Shells

ZWT Ref No.:  136007930

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Construction of sewer ponds

ZWT Ref No.:  136002478

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Construction of public toilets

ZWT Ref No.:  136002289

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Construction of sporting facility

ZWT Ref No.:  136002195

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Construction of mothers shelter

ZWT Ref No.:  136002190

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Construction of GBV safe shelter

ZWT Ref No.:  136002188

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026

Construction of staff cottages

ZWT Ref No.:  136002186

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Construction of new classroom block

ZWT Ref No.:  136002174

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Construction of events garden

ZWT Ref No.:  135993313

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026