Latest Construction Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Construction of Control Room

ZWT Ref No.:  135992505

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Construction of Car Park Shed

ZWT Ref No.:  135992416

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

Construction of food Trolley Disinfection Cubicle

ZWT Ref No.:  135992415

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

Construction of EHO's Office

ZWT Ref No.:  135992414

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026

Construction of Ambulance and Disinfection Bay

ZWT Ref No.:  135992413

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

Construction of New Laboratory

ZWT Ref No.:  135992403

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026

Construction of EPI Sheds

ZWT Ref No.:  135992234

Deadline:  24 Sep 2026

Construction of Perimeter Wall Mbizo Clinic

ZWT Ref No.:  135992226

Deadline:  24 Sep 2026

Gold Processing Plant- Construction of Plant

ZWT Ref No.:  135992159

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Construction of Drainage Lining

ZWT Ref No.:  135813658

Deadline:  12 Nov 2026