Latest Equipment Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Equipment tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Equipment and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Equipment. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Electrical equipments and components

ZWT Ref No.:  140710292

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

Clinic Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  140683012

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Calibration of equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  140067777

Deadline:  04 Dec 2026

Maintance and repair of equipment - Minning

ZWT Ref No.:  140067759

Deadline:  04 Dec 2026

Mining Equipment & infrastructure

ZWT Ref No.:  140067750

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Procurement of Surverying Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  140067748

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Camping and outdoor equipment and accessories

ZWT Ref No.:  139644435

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Water treatment and supply equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  139644421

Deadline:  08 Oct 2026

PLUMBING TOOLS, EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES

ZWT Ref No.:  139596641

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

MACHINE SHOP EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES

ZWT Ref No.:  139596640

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026