Latest Equipment Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Equipment tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Equipment and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Equipment. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

CARPENTRY SHOP EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES

ZWT Ref No.:  139596639

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

Repairs and maintenance - lab equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  139596303

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Equipment Supplies

ZWT Ref No.:  139498371

Deadline:  07 Oct 2026

repair and maintanace of kitchen equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  139470283

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

Lab equipment and supplies

ZWT Ref No.:  139395801

Deadline:  25 Nov 2026

Plumbing equipments and components

ZWT Ref No.:  139395771

Deadline:  25 Nov 2026

Essential medical equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  139344534

Deadline:  12 Nov 2026

Water Purification plant equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  138982011

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Graduation expenses(equipment hire)

ZWT Ref No.:  138981739

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026