Latest Equipment Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Equipment tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Equipment and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Equipment. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Office Furniture and Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  141203209

Deadline:  09 Oct 2026

Road Construction Equipment for Department of Roads

ZWT Ref No.:  141202558

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

AGRICULTURE EQUIPMENTS REPAIRS

ZWT Ref No.:  141133966

Deadline:  04 Dec 2026

SPORTS EQUIPMENT REPAIRS AND MAINTANANCE

ZWT Ref No.:  141133877

Deadline:  05 Nov 2026

KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS REPAIRS AND MAINTANCE

ZWT Ref No.:  141133758

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Office equipment repairs and maintenance

ZWT Ref No.:  140921811

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Heavy equipment maintenance

ZWT Ref No.:  140839277

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Fire fighters equipment and accessories

ZWT Ref No.:  140839271

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Video Conferencing Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  140839250

Deadline:  05 Nov 2026

Medical ,Laboratory ,Test equipment and supplies

ZWT Ref No.:  140710317

Deadline:  11 Dec 2026