Latest Equipment Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Equipment tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Equipment and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Equipment. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

General Office equipment maintenance

ZWT Ref No.:  136165780

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Safety equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136165583

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Recording Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136165573

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Comouter equipment and software maintenace

ZWT Ref No.:  136165552

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Livestock Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  136159707

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

Equipment/Plant repairs and maintenance

ZWT Ref No.:  136078936

Deadline:  05 Nov 2026

Tyre Mending Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  135993701

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

ICT equipment : Soldering Workstation

ZWT Ref No.:  135993531

Deadline:  06 Nov 2026

Supply and Delivery of Air Pollution Monitoring Equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  135992879

Deadline:  23 Oct 2026