Latest Equipment Tenders in Zimbabwe 2026

ZimbabweTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Equipment tenders in Zimbabwe, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Equipment and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to ZimbabweTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Equipment. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Zimbabwe.

Camping equipment & Accessories for Problem Animal Control (PAC) team

ZWT Ref No.:  135752078

Deadline:  28 Oct 2026

SCADA equipment commissioning works

ZWT Ref No.:  135745712

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

SCADA equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  135745706

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Satam Loading Equipment Spares and Consumables

ZWT Ref No.:  135745700

Deadline:  28 Oct 2026

Plant and Equipment Lubricants

ZWT Ref No.:  135745485

Deadline:  03 Nov 2026

Piping equipments

ZWT Ref No.:  135745480

Deadline:  12 Nov 2026

Lifting equipment goods

ZWT Ref No.:  135745306

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Gas and heat detector test equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  135745124

Deadline:  13 Nov 2026

Fire tender bi-annual equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  135745082

Deadline:  14 Oct 2026

Fire pumps electrical reticulation equipment

ZWT Ref No.:  135745063

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026